29-N general election in Cádiz How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Trebujena

How many people are unemployed in Trebujena, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

368

  • 21 more than the previous month
  • 36 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually rises by about 95 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

1,158 or more

2 fewer than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026368
December de 2025398
December de 2024466
December de 2023550
December de 2022609
December de 2021597
December de 2020683
December de 2019612
December de 2018661
December de 2017698
December de 2016863
December de 2015902
December de 2014937
December de 20131,013
December de 20121,103
December de 2011891
December de 2010818
December de 2009821
December de 2008807
December de 2007537
December de 2006526

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. October de 2025

    Octubre de 2025: la menor subida del paro de un octubre en la serie

    El paro subió en 1.200 personas tras el verano. El delegado de Empleo de la Junta lo señaló como el repunte de octubre más bajo de la serie histórica.

    Source: Diario Bahía de Cádiz.

  2. October de 2022

    El paro baja en octubre por primera vez, por un ajuste de los fijos discontinuos

    El paro bajó en 1.889 personas en octubre de 2022. La Junta lo atribuyó a un ajuste administrativo del SEPE al clasificar a los fijos discontinuos, que no cuentan como parados.

    Source: Diario Bahía de Cádiz.

  3. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  4. August de 2021

    Agosto de 2021: el paro sigue bajando en Cádiz, 6.019 personas menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Cádiz en 6.019 personas, un 4,11 %, una de las mayores caídas de Andalucía, con descensos en industria y construcción.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  5. July de 2021

    Verano de 2021: más de 14.000 parados menos en Cádiz

    En julio de 2021 el paro bajó en Cádiz en más de 14.000 personas, un 8,81 %. En Andalucía fue la mayor caída de toda la serie histórica.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  6. June de 2021

    Se depuran los registros del estado de alarma: casi 15.000 parados menos

    En junio de 2021 se cambiaron los procesos administrativos excepcionales del estado de alarma, lo que ajustó muchas demandas. Cádiz bajó en casi 15.000 parados, un 8,54 % menos.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. April de 2020

    Segundo mes de estado de alarma: el paro sigue subiendo en Cádiz

    En abril de 2020 el paro creció en todas las provincias andaluzas; en Cádiz, por encima de las 4.000 personas. Fue la mayor subida en un mes de abril de la serie en Andalucía.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  2. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro sube en 25.649 personas en Cádiz

    Con el estado de alarma del 14 de marzo, el paro subió en Cádiz en 25.649 personas. La Junta advierte de que parte de los inscritos eran trabajadores en ERTE aún sin reconocer como tales.

    Source: Junta de Andalucía (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo, Argos).

  3. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December-9.6 %
November-1.0 %
October12.4 %
September16.6 %
August-5.8 %
July-12.0 %
June-3.0 %
May-0.5 %
April-5.4 %
March2.5 %
February-1.9 %
January8.9 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026189
December de 2025206
December de 2024251
December de 2023281
December de 2022294
December de 2021282
December de 2020312
December de 2019299
December de 2018314
December de 2017315
December de 2016378
December de 2015370
December de 2014373
December de 2013425
December de 2012461
December de 2011364
December de 2010336
December de 2009317
December de 2008319
December de 2007264
December de 2006315

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • Under 25 29 · 7.9 %
  • 25 to 44 167 · 45.4 %
  • 45 and over 172 · 46.7 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 264 · 71.7 %
  • Agriculture 43 · 11.7 %
  • No previous job 40 · 10.9 %
  • Construction 13 · 3.5 %
  • Industry 8 · 2.2 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,158
December de 20251,246
December de 20241,281
December de 20231,306
December de 20221,300
December de 20201,257
December de 20191,367
December de 20181,398
December de 20171,432
December de 20161,460
December de 20151,504
December de 20141,521
December de 20131,579
December de 20121,551
December de 20111,694
December de 20101,742
December de 20091,730
December de 20081,764
December de 20071,966
December de 20062,109
December de 20052,128
December de 20042,172
December de 20032,051

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • General scheme 561
  • Self-employed 332
  • Farming 255
  • Domestic work 9

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
2026142 / 979
2025207 / 1,369
2024199 / 1,448
2023243 / 1,732
2022270 / 1,740
202197 / 2,352
202049 / 2,327
201949 / 2,900
201869 / 3,179
201742 / 3,533
201615 / 3,588
201528 / 4,034
201436 / 3,616
2013577 / 2,901
201235 / 2,545
201135 / 2,850
201033 / 2,692
200948 / 2,926
200866 / 2,650
200767 / 2,789
200633 / 2,953

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026811
December de 2025845
December de 2024943
December de 20231,039
December de 20221,093
December de 20211,068
December de 20191,220
December de 20181,318
December de 20171,309
December de 20161,501
December de 20151,675
December de 20141,721
December de 20131,850
December de 20121,914
December de 20111,855
December de 20101,775
December de 20091,812
December de 20081,755
December de 20071,410
December de 20061,437

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Cádiz